Forum Style

Hello

Recently I was changed to advagraf from prograf. I am taking 7 mg adva. Before I took 3 3 prograf. I also reduced cellcept from 750 to 500 mg 2 times a day. My ast changed from 42 to 49 and now 55 alt from 102 to 121 alp from 177 to 203 and ggt to 263. Is this normal. btw My liver enzymes never came to total normal since transplant about a month and a half ago. Bilirubun came back to normal. Any thoughts on this?

Thanks

You need to be a member of TransplantFriends.com to add comments!

Join TransplantFriends.com

Email me when people reply –

Transplant Stories

Members Stories

Transplant News

   

                      Transplant News

Twitter

COTA

Purolator Air Filters

Thank You

Each month, it costs $60.00 to operate TransplantFriends.com We greatly appreciate your support.

Facebook & instagram

Planetary Biosciences for Cystic Fibrosis

Looking for My Kidney Hero

My dear Friend Susy - a double lung transplant survivor is in need of a Kidney Angel (O positive blood type).  If you can be Susy's Hero- contact her at susygar@aol.com Thank You So Much!

Latest Activity

David liked Kidneyboy's discussion Behind The Drama Of The World's First Heart Transplant - NDTV News
52 minutes ago
DAP1122 (Don) posted a blog post
1 hour ago
Brian Turner is now a member of TransplantFriends.com
11 hours ago
Vivian left a comment on Kidney Transplants
15 hours ago
Jeff Werrell, Valerie King, kimchi mass and 1 more joined TransplantFriends.com
16 hours ago
Jeff Werrell is now a member of Lung(s) Transplants
16 hours ago
Willie Potgieter left a comment for betty stillson
18 hours ago
DAP1122 (Don) posted a blog post
yesterday
More…

Lung Transplant Foundation

Contact Us