Forum Style

All Discussions (2808)

Sort by

Cyclosporine

My husbands doc changed my hubby from advagraf (July to Dec 2018) to Certican (dec 2018 to May 2019) and now Cyclosporine.

the first change was due to creatinine fluctuating around 130 to 149 and now the Certican is causing damage to lung…

Read more…
5 Replies · Reply by Tash May 28

creatinine trending up

hi, i was hoping to hear anyone that has experienced this. i have my kidney for 10 years and my labs have always been good, creatinine never more than 0.8. two months ago, i was given higher dose of prednisone for shortness of breath, been…

Read more…
11 Replies · Reply by Joan_GOL May 21

Facebook & instagram

TransplantBuddies & Friends Facebook Group

TransplantBuddies & Friends

Transplant Stories

Members Stories

Twitter

COTA

Lung Transplant Foundation

Cystic Fibrosis.com

        Organ Donation Surprising Facts

Latest Activity

Helen Jones replied to Helen Jones's discussion Question about immune suppression
1 hour ago
Helen Jones replied to Helen Jones's discussion Question about immune suppression via Latest Activity on TransplantFriends.com
1 hour ago
Amanda T. replied to Amit Srivastava's discussion DHEA ?
2 hours ago
Amanda T. replied to Amit Srivastava's discussion DHEA ? via Latest Activity on TransplantFriends.com
2 hours ago
More…

Planetary Biosciences for Cystic Fibrosis

Please Donate for CF Patients